Lubinas, Latvia Page

Other names: Lubiņas

World:Latvia:Engures Novads
Latitude 57.0274 Longitude 23.2022 Altitude (feet) 154
Lat (DMS) 57° 1' 39N Long (DMS) 23° 12' 8E Altitude (meters) 46
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1013

Weather Charts


Lubinas Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubinas Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lubinas Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Perles (2.0 nm)
Ezerkauki (3.1 nm)
Seme (2.6 nm)
Vecstumburi (1.2 nm)
Tempkalns (2.0 nm)
Plieni (2.5 nm)
Berzini (3.2 nm)
Korsas (3.8 nm)
Busas (4.6 nm)
Slaviesi (1.9 nm)
Cerkste (1.6 nm)
Rauda (1.3 nm)
Jaunudri (1.9 nm)
Milzkalne (3.1 nm)
Ozolini (3.2 nm)
Radzinciems (3.3 nm)
Daki (3.8 nm)
Centrs (3.9 nm)
Tukums (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 5 nm S 172
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 26 nm S 161
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 25 nm E 103 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm S Šlokenbeka Castle
3.6 nm S Milzkalne Station
3.9 nm S Tukums I Station
4.0 nm SW Tukums District
4.0 nm SW Tukums Municipality
4.0 nm SW Centrs, Riga
5.2 nm S List of airports in Latvia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:59:50 2016