Lejasmucenieki, Latvia Page

Other names: Mucnieki,Mucenieki,Mutsnieki,Leyasmutseniyeki

World:Latvia:Tukuma Novads
Latitude 57.0792 Longitude 23.1256 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 57° 4' 45N Long (DMS) 23° 7' 32E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 489

Weather Charts


Lejasmucenieki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lejasmucenieki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lejasmucenieki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buki (1.2 nm)
Brizule (1.3 nm)
Lejasinnuzi (2.6 nm)
Kares (2.5 nm)
Ciekuri (3.1 nm)
Rideli (3.6 nm)
Teitupnieki (2.9 nm)
Korsas (1.6 nm)
Plieni (2.6 nm)
Tempkalns (2.7 nm)
Berzini (2.7 nm)
Busas (3.1 nm)
Semes Kalnini (1.7 nm)
Kulveni (2.0 nm)
Seme (2.2 nm)
Perles (3.2 nm)
Zalie (3.7 nm)
Bergi (4.6 nm)
Ezerkauki (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTA Medium Tukums Air Base Tukums 8 nm S 158
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 30 nm S 159
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 29 nm E 108 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Kaive Oak
6.8 nm S Tukums District
6.8 nm S Tukums Municipality
6.8 nm S Centrs, Riga
7.2 nm S Tukums II Station
6.3 nm S Jaunmokas Manor
7.0 nm S Tukums I Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:10:09 2016