Aklaisciems, Latvia Page

Other names: Aklaistsiems,Aklais ciems,Aklais ciems

World:Latvia:Talsu Novads
Latitude 57.1883 Longitude 22.6588 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 57° 11' 18N Long (DMS) 22° 39' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Riga
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1102

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Aklaisciems Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aklaisciems Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Aklaisciems Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kursakas (2.0 nm)
Purgalciems (2.2 nm)
Mundigciems (2.6 nm)
Darznieki (0.8 nm)
Pravini (1.7 nm)
Vicezi (1.9 nm)
Odre (2.9 nm)
Sukturi (3.3 nm)
Sili (3.8 nm)
Podnieki (1.4 nm)
Vegeri (2.3 nm)
Auzinas (1.0 nm)
Libagi (1.0 nm)
Sknabe (2.0 nm)
Lejaskrogs (2.4 nm)
Ledas (3.2 nm)
Jaunpagasts (3.6 nm)
Kruzini (3.0 nm)
Celmini (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 4 nm N 322
FR42276 Small Saldus Airfield 30 nm S 191
EVJC Heli Nākotne Centra Jaunzemji Heliport Nākotne 43 nm S 143
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 45 nm E 109 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
EYPA PLQ Medium PALANGA INTL Palanga 89 nm S 216 AirBaltic, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RusLine, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Sabile Station
4.2 nm NW Talsi District
4.2 nm NW Talsi Municipality
3.8 nm NE Lauciene parish
3.4 nm W Stende Manor
4.1 nm NE Nurmuiža Castle
5.9 nm SE Līgciems Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 21:04:23 2016