Kirki, Latvia Page

Other names: Ķirķi

World:Latvia:Rojas Novads
Latitude 57.4911 Longitude 22.8465 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 57° 29' 28N Long (DMS) 22° 50' 47E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 805

Weather Charts


Kirki Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirki Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kirki Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Roja (1.4 nm)
Apsciems (3.0 nm)
Puijas (3.7 nm)
Legzdini (3.9 nm)
Kalvas (3.7 nm)
Rude (4.0 nm)
Markciems (4.8 nm)
Zocene (5.4 nm)
Purciems (5.0 nm)
Pindari (1.4 nm)
Kaltene (2.3 nm)
Bezmeri (4.8 nm)
Kalni (4.1 nm)
Janukrogs (5.5 nm)
Silprusi (5.0 nm)
Valgalciems (5.9 nm)
Jaunciems (6.7 nm)
Bruveli (7.9 nm)
Darte (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
EVTE Small Talsi Airfield Talsi 16 nm S 212
EERU Small Ruhnu Airfield Ringsu 22 nm N 37
EESE Heli Salme Heliport Salme 44 nm N 335
EVRA RIX Large RIGA INTL Riga 49 nm E 132 Aegean Airlines, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, AirBaltic, BH Air , Belavia Belarusian Airlines , Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Finnair, JSC "UTair Aviation", Kalitta Air, LOT Polish Airlines , Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, RAF-Avia, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, SprintAir, Turkish Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm NW Mērsrags Municipality
1.6 nm NW Roja Municipality
1.7 nm NW Roja Port
8.1 nm SW Nogale Manor
9.6 nm S Vandzene
7.4 nm SE 23rd meridian east
7.7 nm NW List of lighthouses in Latvia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 21:04:13 2016