Shubarshilik, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Шубаршилик

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 48.0256 Longitude 85.0448 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 1' 32N Long (DMS) 85° 2' 41E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 150

Weather Charts


Shubarshilik Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shubarshilik Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shubarshilik Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Takyr (8.1 nm)
Qalzhyr (8.5 nm)
Tumsykshiy (9.6 nm)
Zhangaauyl (9.3 nm)
Pravyy Ust'-Qalzhyr (5.2 nm)
Buran (6.1 nm)
Mel'nitsa (8.0 nm)
Staryy Kazakhstan (10.6 nm)
Rozhdestvenskiy (10.3 nm)
Orda (10.5 nm)
Qazaqstan (12.4 nm)
Rechnoy (3.9 nm)
Tyustas (6.6 nm)
Sekoyenorda (9.5 nm)
Chernoirtyshskiy (11.7 nm)
Rozhkovo (18.3 nm)
Kuanysh (21.3 nm)
Aqaral (18.7 nm)
Muzhiksu (22.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 33 nm S 191
FR46277 Closed Zaysan West Airport Zaysan 31 nm S 217
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm E 48th parallel north
34.2 nm S Zhaisan
34.3 nm S Zaysan District
39.2 nm SE European route E127


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:09:52 2016