Kuanysh, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kuanosh

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 47.6759 Longitude 84.9578 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 40' 33N Long (DMS) 84° 57' 28E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447

Weather Charts


Kuanysh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanysh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuanysh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aqaral (8.9 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (10.7 nm)
Qarabulaq (13.3 nm)
Rozhkovo (3.4 nm)
Chernoirtyshskiy (9.6 nm)
Sekoyenorda (13.6 nm)
Tyustas (15.5 nm)
Rechnoy (18.2 nm)
Karatal (9.6 nm)
Ul'kekaratal (11.7 nm)
Muzhiksu (1.3 nm)
Dairovo (3.4 nm)
Sarzhira (5.3 nm)
Kogoday (6.7 nm)
Ayna-Bulak (10.3 nm)
Zaysan (12.9 nm)
Terekty (13.8 nm)
Przheval'skoe (14.0 nm)
Zhemeney (18.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 11 nm S 194
FR46277 Closed Zaysan West Airport Zaysan 15 nm W 255
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 89 nm W 228 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.1 nm S Zaysan District
13.0 nm S Zhaisan
28.5 nm E European route E127
31.3 nm NE 48th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:07:13 2016