Qarabulaq, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Karabulak

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 47.5521 Longitude 84.6853 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 47° 33' 8N Long (DMS) 84° 41' 7E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 447
Mid-range map of Qarabulaq Large range map of Qarabulaq

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sarybulak (17.7 nm) Imeni Kalinina (4.9 nm)
Aqaral (13.5 nm)
Kukuryum (16.0 nm)
Rozhkovo (14.7 nm)
Sekoyenorda (22.6 nm)
Chernoirtyshskiy (21.1 nm)
Tyustas (25.3 nm)
Sarzhira (8.8 nm)
Zaysan (9.4 nm)
Muzhiksu (12.1 nm)
Kuanysh (13.3 nm)
Ayna-Bulak (12.7 nm)
Dairovo (13.1 nm)
Kogoday (15.3 nm)
Terekty (17.2 nm)
Karatal (20.2 nm)
Zhemeney (12.1 nm)
Shilikti (23.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46277 Closed Zaysan West Airport Zaysan 5 nm W 308
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 9 nm E 115
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 76 nm W 226 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE Zhaisan
9.3 nm SE Zaysan District
34.5 nm S 47th parallel north
40.2 nm S 85th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 19:16:47 2016