Shilikti, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Shilikty,Chilikty

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 47.1705 Longitude 84.5292 Altitude (feet) 3756
Lat (DMS) 47° 10' 14N Long (DMS) 84° 31' 45E Altitude (meters) 1144
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Shilikti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilikti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shilikti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuzeun' (12.7 nm)
Zhanaaul (17.2 nm)
Talpzhi (17.5 nm)
Saryoleng (19.1 nm)
Zhangatalap (19.8 nm)
Qarabulaq (23.8 nm)
Zaysan (22.9 nm)
Imeni Kalinina (28.6 nm)
Sarybulak (30.0 nm)
Sarzhira (29.7 nm)
Ayna-Bulak (27.6 nm)
Muzhiksu (33.7 nm)
Tughyl (35.8 nm)
Dairovo (33.0 nm)
Kuanysh (35.0 nm)
Shaganovo (12.4 nm)
Zhemeney (18.3 nm)
Terekty (28.8 nm)
Wushishui (26.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46277 Closed Zaysan West Airport Zaysan 26 nm N 4
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 23 nm N 37
ZWTC TCG Small Tacheng Airport Tacheng 57 nm W 238 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm S 47th parallel north
22.5 nm NE Zhaisan
22.6 nm NE Zaysan District
24.5 nm SE 85th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:12:39 2016