Mel'nitsa, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Мельница,Mel’nitsa

World:Kazakhstan:Shyghys Qazaqstan
Latitude 48.0950 Longitude 85.2149 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 48° 5' 42N Long (DMS) 85° 12' 54E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Mel'nitsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'nitsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mel'nitsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shubarshilik (8.0 nm) Zhangaauyl (2.9 nm)
Qalzhyr (3.2 nm)
Qazaqstan (5.0 nm)
Tumsykshiy (6.2 nm)
Koytubek (11.7 nm)
Qaraoy (18.6 nm)
Altay (20.5 nm)
Spasovka (22.8 nm)
Staryy Kazakhstan (2.8 nm)
Sardykuduk (10.4 nm)
Alkabek (11.7 nm)
Donshiy (11.9 nm)
Buran (5.2 nm)
Pravyy Ust'-Qalzhyr (5.3 nm)
Rozhdestvenskiy (5.0 nm)
Orda (5.5 nm)
Rechnoy (9.3 nm)
Chernoirtyshskiy (17.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASE SZI Small Zaysan Airport Zaysan 38 nm S 200
FR46277 Closed Zaysan West Airport Zaysan 38 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm E 48th parallel north
40.2 nm S Zaysan District
40.1 nm S Zhaisan
39.4 nm SE European route E127


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:51:35 2016