Kayrat, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Кайрат

World:Kazakhstan:Almaty
Latitude 43.3434 Longitude 77.0077 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 36N Long (DMS) 77° 0' 28E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 176866

Weather Charts


Kayrat Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayrat Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kayrat Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Turksib (0.7 nm)
Pervomayskiy (3.5 nm)
Frunze (3.8 nm)
Qarasu (4.0 nm)
Al'merek (2.2 nm)
Pokrovka (3.2 nm)
Otegen Batyra (4.6 nm)
Yesentay (4.5 nm)
Kyzyltu (4.3 nm)
Intymak (4.6 nm)
Zakirovskiy (4.8 nm)
Koyankoz (4.4 nm)
Kyzyltu (5.1 nm)
Otegen Batyr (1.9 nm)
Gul'dala (2.0 nm)
Pokrovka (2.9 nm)
Kyzyltu (3.9 nm)
Dzerzhinskoe (3.1 nm)
Malaya Stantsiya (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 1 nm E 69 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
FR38873 Small Almaty North Airport Almaty 2 nm N 325
FR38870 Small Zakirovskiy Airport Zakirovskiy 6 nm N 16
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 47 nm S 196 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 74 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm E List of longest runways
2.3 nm N Gagarino
5.1 nm N Ile District, Kazakhstan
4.9 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
5.2 nm SW Raiymbek batyr (Almaty Metro)
5.5 nm SW Kazakhstan National Museum of Instruments
5.6 nm SW Ascension Cathedral, Almaty


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:39:48 2016