Kyzyltu, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Qyzyltu,Kuzyltu,Qyzyltū

World:Kazakhstan:Almatinskaya Oblast'
Latitude 43.4167 Longitude 77.0736 Altitude (feet) 2106
Lat (DMS) 43° 25' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 4' 25E Altitude (meters) 641
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28735
Google links for Kyzyltu Google links for Kyzyltu, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Kyzyltu Large range map of Kyzyltu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zakirovskiy (1.0 nm)
Kirovo (2.3 nm)
Energeticheskiy (2.3 nm)
Pokrovka (2.6 nm)
Gagarino (3.7 nm)
Karasu (2.5 nm)
Koktal (2.9 nm)
Kaynar (3.8 nm)
Bayserke (4.0 nm)
Dmitrievka (4.2 nm)
Imeni Sverdlova (4.5 nm)
Arkabay (0.8 nm)
Panfilov Atyndaghy (2.9 nm)
Klyuchi (3.3 nm)
Brigada Nomer Dva Kolkhoza Kyzyltu (1.0 nm)
Brigada Nomer Odin Kolkhoza Kyzyltu (1.9 nm)
Bayserka (2.5 nm)
Krasnoye Pole (4.2 nm)
Tuzusay (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR31537 Small Zakirovskiy Airport Zakirovskiy 2 nm N 330
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 4 nm S 200 Donbassaero,Tajik Air,Georgian,British,(one of BMI or BMI Regional),SCAT,Etihad,Rossiya,Air Arabia,Uzbekistan,Imair,Air Astana,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of EgyptAir or EgyptAir Expre or EgyptAir Cargo),Czech Airlines ,Asiana,,S7 Airlines,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Transaero
FR31540 Small Almaty North Airport Almaty 4 nm W 237
FR31452 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 76 nm S 146
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm S Almaty International Airport
4.1 nm S List of longest runways
9.9 nm SE Talgar
10.8 nm SW Ascension Cathedral, Almaty
9.2 nm SW Boraldai Airport
11.4 nm SW Zhetigen
11.5 nm SW Hotel Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010