Turksib, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Torukseb

World:Kazakhstan:Almaty
Latitude 43.3417 Longitude 76.9917 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 43° 20' 30N Long (DMS) 76° 59' 30E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 200367

Weather Charts


Turksib Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turksib Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Turksib Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pervomayskiy (3.0 nm)
Frunze (3.2 nm)
Qarasu (3.3 nm)
Sovkhoz Alma-Ata (4.3 nm)
Al'merek (2.4 nm)
Pokrovka (3.4 nm)
Koyankoz (4.0 nm)
Yesentay (4.5 nm)
Intymak (4.5 nm)
Otegen Batyra (4.8 nm)
Kyzyltu (4.8 nm)
Zakirovskiy (5.2 nm)
Kayrat (0.7 nm)
Otegen Batyr (2.6 nm)
Gul'dala (2.8 nm)
Pokrovka (3.4 nm)
Malaya Stantsiya (3.2 nm)
Dzerzhinskoe (3.4 nm)
Koktobe (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38873 Small Almaty North Airport Almaty 1 nm N 344
UAAA ALA Large ALMATY Almaty 2 nm E 73 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Asiana Airlines, AtlasGlobal, BH Air , Bek Air, Belavia Belarusian Airlines , CSA Czech Airlines , China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Ellinair, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Irtysh Air, JSC "Yamal Airlines", KLM, MNG Airlines, Mahan Air, PLL SCAT Air Company, Pegasus Airlines, Qazaq Air, S7 Airlines, SAPSAN airlines, SF Airlines, Silk Way Airlines, Somon Air, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Uzbekistan Airways, Zhezkazgan Air, flydubai
UAAR BXJ Small Boralday Airport Aima Ata 4 nm W 277
UAFL Small TAMCHY Ysykkul 46 nm S 195 Avia Traffic Company, LLC, JSC "UTair Aviation", PLL SCAT Air Company
FR38684 Closed Pokrovka/Ozero Issyk Kul Airport Prokovka 74 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Gagarino
2.2 nm E List of longest runways
4.3 nm SW List of enclaves and exclaves
4.8 nm SW Raiymbek batyr (Almaty Metro)
5.2 nm S Kazakhstan National Museum of Instruments
5.3 nm S Ascension Cathedral, Almaty
5.2 nm SW Zhibek Zholy (Almaty Metro)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:44:05 2016