Zhitykshi, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Zhetykshi,Жетекши

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 52.2000 Longitude 77.2000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 52° 12' 0N Long (DMS) 77° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23
Mid-range map of Zhitykshi Large range map of Zhitykshi

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pavlodar (8.4 nm)
Aqsu (13.3 nm)
Zhanaaul (14.2 nm)
Shaqat (8.7 nm)
Koryakovka (12.7 nm)
Muyaldy (12.5 nm)
Zangar (17.2 nm)
Petrovka (20.1 nm)
Dem'yanovka (8.9 nm)
Yaroslavka (11.4 nm)
Bogatskiy (11.6 nm)
Zarya (7.0 nm)
Podstepka (6.9 nm)
Gavrilovka (10.0 nm)
Belovskiy (14.6 nm)
Yenbek (15.9 nm)
Qazaly (17.7 nm)
Sovkhoz Put' Il'icha (17.1 nm)
Kokterek (19.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASP PWQ Medium PAVLODAR Pavlodar 4 nm W 266 Air Astana,S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm NW Pavlodar Central Stadium
11.0 nm NW Pavlodar
11.0 nm NW Pavlodar District
14.6 nm SW Aksu, Kazakhstan
14.6 nm SW Irtysh–Karaganda Canal
14.5 nm SW Sayram District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 17:34:46 2015