Sovkhoz Put' Il'icha, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sovkhoz Put’ Il’icha

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 51.9500 Longitude 76.9760 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 51° 57' 0N Long (DMS) 76° 58' 34E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Sovkhoz%20Put%27%20Il%27icha Large range map of Sovkhoz%20Put%27%20Il%27icha

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Evgen'evka (7.8 nm) Belovskiy (2.8 nm)
Aqsu (7.8 nm)
Podstepka (10.3 nm)
Zarya (10.1 nm)
Potanino (15.6 nm)
Sovkhoz Potaninskiy (16.3 nm)
Aydakol' (17.6 nm)
Zhitykshi (17.1 nm)
Yenbek (1.6 nm)
Qazaly (3.5 nm)
Kokterek (6.6 nm)
Gavrilovka (9.1 nm)
Qurkol (9.9 nm)
Ain-Kuduk-Kazbek (3.7 nm)
Yermakovskiy (4.5 nm)
Shabdarat (8.5 nm)
Yermakovskiy (12.3 nm)
Taskuduk (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASP PWQ Medium PAVLODAR Pavlodar 15 nm N 13 Air Astana,S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N Aksu, Kazakhstan
2.7 nm N Irtysh–Karaganda Canal
5.5 nm NW Sayram District
19.6 nm N Pavlodar Central Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:46:33 2015