Pavlodar, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kereku,Kerekū

World:Kazakhstan:Pavlodar Oblysy
Latitude 52.3000 Longitude 76.9500 Altitude (feet) 433
Lat (DMS) 52° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 76° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 131
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 104823
Google links for Pavlodar Google links for Pavlodar, Kazakhstan
Mid-range map of Pavlodar Large range map of Pavlodar
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sovkhoz Leninzhol (4.7 nm)
Leninskiy (6.9 nm)
Zhanamaydan (7.3 nm)
Zholkuduk (8.4 nm)
Zhanaaul (3.5 nm)
Pavlodarskoe (6.4 nm)
Muyaldy (6.2 nm)
Chernoyarka (13.5 nm)
Petrovka (14.6 nm)
Dukhovnitskiy (20.3 nm)
Koryakovka (10.0 nm)
Zhitykshi (11.0 nm)
Potanino (7.4 nm)
Sovkhoz Potaninskiy (8.1 nm)
Aydakol' (8.1 nm)
Aqsu (11.0 nm)
Zarya (10.7 nm)
Aqsu (16.0 nm)
Podstepka (13.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UASP PWQ Medium PAVLODAR Pavlodar 7 nm S 144 Air Astana,S7 Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm N Pavlodar
1.4 nm S Pavlodar Central Stadium
7.8 nm SE Pavlodar Airport
16.0 nm S Aksu, Kazakhstan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010