Vologino, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Volgin,Vologin

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.4000 Longitude 50.4000 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 50° 23' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 23' 60E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Vologino Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vologino Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Vologino Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushkuduk (4.2 nm)
Bakhiroy (4.2 nm)
Portnov (5.4 nm)
Shurmanskiy (8.2 nm)
Azovskiy (8.3 nm)
Nikashkin (10.3 nm)
Aram-Kuardak (11.6 nm)
Bel'-Agach (2.7 nm)
Larshin (5.2 nm)
Tel'nov (7.6 nm)
Chesnokov (7.6 nm)
Kara-Sergey (8.3 nm)
Loktev (4.0 nm)
Shurmin (3.9 nm)
Kharchev (6.3 nm)
Istomin (7.1 nm)
Ushkuduk (8.2 nm)
Karpov (9.1 nm)
Bannov (9.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 52 nm N 326
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 58 nm N 35
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 62 nm N 43 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE List of windmills in the Czech Republic
11.5 nm E Sloboda (rural locality)
31.9 nm NW Taskala District
30.7 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:32 2016