Chesnokov, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Chesnakov

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.3500 Longitude 50.5833 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 50° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 50° 34' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bel'-Agach (4.9 nm)
Kharchev (5.9 nm)
Istomin (7.0 nm)
Loktev (7.1 nm)
Vologino (7.6 nm)
Ushkuduk (10.8 nm)
Bakhiroy (10.8 nm)
Ushkuduk (10.2 nm)
Kara-Sergey (4.2 nm)
Larshin (4.4 nm)
Kul'tushnov (4.7 nm)
Chernyayev (7.5 nm)
Tel'nov (8.1 nm)
Portnov (9.5 nm)
Bykov (5.9 nm)
Gorbunov (5.8 nm)
Bannov (4.1 nm)
Bol'shaya Kuz'-Gora (5.6 nm)
Bannov (8.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 57 nm N 27
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 58 nm N 322
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 60 nm N 36 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
7.8 nm NW List of windmills in the Czech Republic
33.6 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
38.3 nm NW Taskala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:28 2016