Kharchev, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kharchëv

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.3000 Longitude 50.4500 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 50° 17' 60N Long (DMS) 50° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ushkuduk (4.3 nm)
Shurmin (5.4 nm)
Karpov (7.7 nm)
Loktev (2.8 nm)
Bel'-Agach (5.0 nm)
Vologino (6.3 nm)
Larshin (7.7 nm)
Portnov (11.0 nm)
Ushkuduk (10.5 nm)
Bakhiroy (10.5 nm)
Kara-Sergey (9.5 nm)
Tel'nov (11.6 nm)
Bannov (4.6 nm)
Piunov (6.0 nm)
Chesnokov (5.9 nm)
Bol'shaya Kuz'-Gora (7.9 nm)
Istomin (1.2 nm)
Bitik (9.5 nm)
Kyzylaga (12.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 58 nm N 328
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 62 nm N 30
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 65 nm N 38 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N List of windmills in the Czech Republic
11.9 nm NE Sloboda (rural locality)
27.8 nm SW List of solar eclipses in the 9th century BC
38.1 nm NW Taskala District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:44:12 2016