Kshinen, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kisenen,Kishinen

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.4833 Longitude 51.2000 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 12' 0E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budarino (5.5 nm)
Baranovka (7.6 nm)
Mayshunkyr (5.0 nm)
Azhiboy (7.0 nm)
Kolovertnoye (8.0 nm)
Prorvinsk (8.9 nm)
Kyshi-Enbek (10.1 nm)
Ul'kenenbek (11.1 nm)
Bolatskiy (11.6 nm)
Dyussay-Tyube (13.1 nm)
Chigatay (4.9 nm) Bobrov (2.1 nm)
Chagatay (4.0 nm)
Assay (7.0 nm)
Adaytobe (7.0 nm)
Taskoshe (5.9 nm)
Sovkhoz Imeni Chapayeva (5.9 nm)
Kyzylzhar (12.0 nm)
Kozhekharovskiy (11.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 42 nm N 5
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 42 nm N 17 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 70 nm W 303
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.5 nm W Sloboda (rural locality)
44.1 nm N Petr Atoyan Stadium
29.0 nm W List of windmills in the Czech Republic
45.4 nm N Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:40:01 2016