Ul'kenenbek, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Ul’kenenbek,Улкен_енбек,Улкен_енбек,Улкен_енбек

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.6667 Longitude 51.2333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 50° 40' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 13' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yanaykino (5.5 nm)
Bolatskiy (5.1 nm)
Prorvinsk (5.9 nm)
Kolovertnoye (6.5 nm)
Dyussay-Tyube (2.1 nm)
Tambaytobe (3.1 nm)
Novostroyka (4.2 nm)
Zhastalap (6.0 nm)
Khanatalap (8.0 nm)
Bidoyak (8.0 nm)
Karasu (10.2 nm)
Skvorkino (8.6 nm)
Araltobe (12.0 nm)
Vladimirovka (11.6 nm)
Assay (5.2 nm) Kyshi-Enbek (1.0 nm)
Azhiboy (4.1 nm)
Mayshunkyr (6.1 nm)
Budarino (11.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 31 nm N 4
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 31 nm N 21 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 66 nm W 295
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.0 nm N Petr Atoyan Stadium
34.4 nm N Ural Oblast (Russian Empire)
34.4 nm N Oral, Kazakhstan
25.3 nm SW Sloboda (rural locality)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:38:54 2016