Baranovka, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Baranovski,Baranovskiy

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.4333 Longitude 51.0167 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 50° 25' 60N Long (DMS) 51° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Baranovka Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baranovka Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shlyapin (3.8 nm)
Yelizarov (4.0 nm)
Murashkintsev (6.7 nm)
Kurakhtin (8.2 nm)
Ivanov (9.2 nm)
Budarino (5.0 nm)
Kolovertnoye (10.5 nm)
Prorvinsk (11.5 nm)
Piterskiy (9.5 nm)
Vologin (11.6 nm)
Kurnoskin (10.2 nm)
Adaytobe (7.5 nm)
Kshinen (7.6 nm)
Assay (8.1 nm)
Chagatay (7.7 nm)
Bobrov (7.7 nm)
Puzatkin (5.1 nm)
Kozhekharovskiy (7.3 nm)
Antropov (10.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 47 nm N 13
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 47 nm N 24 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR41440 Small Kozhin Airfield Ozinki 66 nm W 309
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm W Sloboda (rural locality)
21.9 nm W List of windmills in the Czech Republic
46.9 nm N Zelenov District
48.4 nm N Petr Atoyan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:25 2016