Koptemkol', Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Koptemkol’

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 50.2667 Longitude 51.7333 Altitude (feet) 150
Lat (DMS) 50° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 45
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 250

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bukan (7.3 nm)
Duana (8.4 nm)
Bokhtygirey (9.7 nm)
Ashchisay (4.2 nm)
Saradzhin (7.4 nm)
Sasay (12.6 nm)
Tos'-Kuduk (10.6 nm)
Kuraile (3.8 nm)
Batak (4.6 nm)
Kartchegen' (9.1 nm)
Baypakty (6.8 nm)
Talap (7.1 nm)
Baysara (9.0 nm)
Kartchegen' (8.6 nm)
Quraylysay (10.1 nm)
Tyunde (12.0 nm)
Mukdanay (12.1 nm)
Antel'yetmola (13.3 nm)
Tabun (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 53 nm N 352 Air Astana, Bek Air, Coyne Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, S7 Airlines, Silk Way Airlines
FR38912 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 58 nm N 343
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.3 nm S Akzhaik District
31.7 nm E Syrym District
52.7 nm N Terekti District
58.5 nm N Petr Atoyan Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 20:13:25 2016