Sasay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Sosay,Saryumir,Сарыумир

Latitude 50.4667 Longitude 51.6333 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 50° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 51° 37' 60E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 216
Mid-range map of Sasay Large range map of Sasay

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sal'skiy (5.1 nm) Buzay (7.1 nm)
Kokmechet' (8.6 nm)
Rybnyy Zavod (9.5 nm)
Aqzhayyq (12.2 nm)
Marly-Bas (11.6 nm)
Tantin (11.9 nm)
Ankaty (11.0 nm)
Kaysaymas (14.0 nm)
Zhaylibay (12.7 nm)
Angqaty (16.5 nm)
Shalqar (7.0 nm) Saradzhin (5.2 nm)
Tos'-Kuduk (5.1 nm)
Ashchisay (8.4 nm)
Duana (11.9 nm)
Koptemkol' (12.6 nm)
Kuraile (12.2 nm)
Batak (15.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 41 nm N 355 PLL SCAT Air C,(one of Delta Connecti or Bek Air)
FR32620 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 45 nm N 344
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
41.5 nm N Terekti District
45.2 nm S Akzhaik District
43.9 nm N Chagan River
46.0 nm N Petr Atoyan Stadium

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:10:59 2015