Quraylysay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: QĊĞraylysay,Kuraylysay

World:Kazakhstan:Batys Qazaqstan Oblysy
Latitude 50.1106 Longitude 51.8336 Altitude (feet) 78
Lat (DMS) 50° 6' 38N Long (DMS) 51° 50' 1E Altitude (meters) 23
Time zone (est) Asia/Oral
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Quraylysay Large range map of Quraylysay

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tyunde (4.7 nm)
Baysara (4.5 nm)
Kartchegen' (7.2 nm)
Mukdanay (9.1 nm)
Talap (3.4 nm)
Baypakty (3.4 nm)
Batak (8.4 nm)
Koptemkol' (10.1 nm)
Kuraile (11.4 nm)
Kartchegen' (14.9 nm)
Ashchisay (14.3 nm)
Chaker (9.0 nm)
Say-Kuduk (9.0 nm)
Antel'yetmola (3.9 nm)
Kosauz (8.6 nm)
Sapeke (10.4 nm)
Kandyk (10.4 nm)
Zhasybek (12.7 nm)
Tleke (13.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UARR URA Medium URALSK Uralsk 63 nm N 350 PLL SCAT Air C,(one of Delta Connecti or Bek Air)
FR32620 Small Uralsk West Airport Uralsk 68 nm N 342
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.7 nm S Akzhaik District
29.1 nm E Syrym District
61.8 nm N Terekti District
66.5 nm N Chagan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 16:07:14 2015