Karakuduk, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Кара-Кудык

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.2608 Longitude 63.3456 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 49° 15' 39N Long (DMS) 63° 20' 44E Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Karakuduk Large range map of Karakuduk

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suly (4.4 nm)
Sartyube (8.1 nm)
Qarghaly (11.7 nm)
Alakol' (16.5 nm)
Akshiy (16.7 nm)
Tuyemoynaq (17.0 nm)
Araltyube (4.1 nm)
Aktyubek (7.5 nm)
Kyzylkoga (9.4 nm)
Tamkamys (9.5 nm)
Beysenbay (13.7 nm)
Stantsiya (14.2 nm)
Zhanakurylys (14.2 nm)
Buyre (14.7 nm)
Dautbaysay (22.4 nm)
Shuakbay (19.7 nm)
Torghay (23.2 nm)
Shoptykol' (16.2 nm) Ortashumishkol' (22.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.0 nm NE Zhangeldi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 15:55:50 2015