Torghay, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Turgaj,Turgay,Torgay,Turgai

World:Kazakhstan:Qostanay
Latitude 49.6339 Longitude 63.4981 Altitude (feet) 262
Lat (DMS) 49° 38' 2N Long (DMS) 63° 29' 53E Altitude (meters) 79
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Estimated population (from Geonames): 5277

Weather Charts


Torghay Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torghay Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Torghay Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dautbaysay (6.4 nm) Sovkhoz Pervomayskiy (6.5 nm)
Shubalang (7.0 nm)
Suzharghan (11.3 nm)
Karasu (12.7 nm)
Baytemir (14.0 nm)
Soizhol (20.8 nm)
Kalam-Karasu (6.6 nm)
Basaga (8.4 nm)
Shuakbay (6.0 nm)
Zhanakurylys (10.0 nm)
Stantsiya (9.9 nm)
Beysenbay (10.2 nm)
Buyre (11.5 nm)
Tamkamys (15.0 nm)
Kyzylkoga (14.0 nm)
Aktyubek (15.7 nm)
Araltyube (20.8 nm)
Karakuduk (23.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUT Small Turgay Airport Turgay 1 nm W 265
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.6 nm NE Zhangeldi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:36:27 2016