Qarghaly, Kazakhstan Page

Other names: Kargaly

World:Kazakhstan
Latitude 49.3539 Longitude 63.0822 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 49° 21' 14N Long (DMS) 63° 4' 56E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Almaty
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Qarghaly Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarghaly Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qarghaly Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akshiy (6.0 nm)
Alakol' (6.2 nm)
Tuyemoynaq (7.0 nm)
Ur-Otkel' (12.1 nm)
Karakamys (11.9 nm)
Akshiganak (14.6 nm)
Saryozek (14.8 nm)
Aqshyghanaq (15.2 nm)
Dautbaysay (19.4 nm) Suly (7.3 nm)
Araltyube (8.2 nm)
Karakuduk (11.7 nm)
Kyzylkoga (11.7 nm)
Aktyubek (11.9 nm)
Stantsiya (13.7 nm)
Beysenbay (13.6 nm)
Tamkamys (16.4 nm)
Sartyube (8.6 nm)
Ak-Ozek (20.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UAUT Small Turgay Airport Turgay 22 nm N 42
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.9 nm NE Zhangeldi District
58.3 nm SW Yrgyz District
78.0 nm SW Irgiz River (Kazakhstan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:34:22 2016