Negrovce, Kosovo Page

Other names: Negrovci,Fatosi,Negroc,Fatos,Bujub Mahala,Grejkovc,Negroci

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.5792 Longitude 20.8264 Altitude (feet) 2470
Lat (DMS) 42° 34' 45N Long (DMS) 20° 49' 35E Altitude (meters) 752
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Negrovce Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negrovce Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Negrovce Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Plavic Mahala (0.9 nm)
Piseva (1.1 nm)
Golubovac (2.3 nm)
Vucak (0.5 nm)
Hartina (2.0 nm)
Ljek Mahala (2.6 nm)
Domanek (2.4 nm)
Banjica (2.8 nm)
Bahremovic Mahala (2.6 nm)
Krajkovo (1.6 nm)
Tahirovic Mahala (2.1 nm)
Lapusnik (1.1 nm)
Durdica (1.4 nm)
Orlate (1.7 nm)
Dzamijska Mahala (2.0 nm)
Bilic Mahala (2.7 nm)
Dubrava (2.7 nm)
Kelmen Mahala (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 9 nm E 92 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 19 nm W 244
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 23 nm E 47
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 51 nm S 136 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S List of mountains in Serbia
6.0 nm S List of mountains in Kosovo
5.5 nm SE Banjica concentration camp
6.8 nm SW Mališevo
8.2 nm S Crnoljeva
10.2 nm N Srbica
12.0 nm S Suva Reka


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010