Banjica, Kosovo Page

Other names: Lugdren,Baicë,Baice,Lugdreni,Baica e Elshanit

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.6250 Longitude 20.8378 Altitude (feet) 1978
Lat (DMS) 42° 37' 30N Long (DMS) 20° 50' 16E Altitude (meters) 602
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Banjica Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjica Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjica Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.