Dobrosevac, Kosovo Page

Other names: Dobroševci,Dobroshec,Dritan,Dobrasheci,Dritani,Dobroshefc,Dobroševac,Dobrosevci

World:Kosovo:Komuna e Vitise
Latitude 42.6511 Longitude 20.9375 Altitude (feet) 2227
Lat (DMS) 42° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 20° 56' 15E Altitude (meters) 678
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Dobrosevac Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrosevac Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dobrosevac Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Staro Cikatovo (1.3 nm)
Kris Cesta (2.0 nm)
Gllogovc (2.4 nm)
Gladno Selo (1.5 nm)
Godance (1.7 nm)
Fazlovici (2.4 nm)
Jekic (2.2 nm)
Bardici (2.7 nm)
Gradica (3.3 nm)
Carak Mahala (0.6 nm)
Prenk Mahala (0.8 nm)
Gornji Grabovac (2.2 nm)
Litkovac (2.3 nm)
Vasiljevo (1.2 nm)
Poklek (2.0 nm)
Gornja Koretica (2.8 nm)
Novi Poklek (2.9 nm)
Durasin Mahala (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LYPR PRN Large PRISTINA Prishtina 6 nm S 137 Belair,Germanwings,(one of Air Berlin or Abaeté Linhas),British,Meridiana,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Belle Air,Malév Hungari,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),Montenegro
LYPT JBT Small Batlava-Donja Penduha Airfield Batlava 17 nm E 46
FR4554 Medium DAKOVICA Gjakovë 26 nm W 240
LWSK SKP Medium SKOPJE Skopje 51 nm S 143 Helvetic,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Alitalia,(one of Adria or Jupiter),(one of Jat Airways or Jat Airways AV),(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),(one of Swiss Internat or Swiss European or Swiss Private ),Malév Hungari,Czech Airlines ,Austrian Airli,Croatia,Scandinavian A,(one of Turkish or AnadoluJet),(one of United or United),Montenegro
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SE Pristina International Airport
6.4 nm SE Slatina Air Base
6.4 nm SE List of airports in Kosovo
8.2 nm S Banjica concentration camp
6.6 nm E Obilić
10.0 nm N Vučitrn
10.3 nm N Stanovci


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010