Yomho-ri, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Yoho-ri,Yŏmho-ri

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongsangnam-do
Latitude 34.8000 Longitude 128.4833 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 60N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13425
Mid-range map of Yomho%2dri Large range map of Yomho%2dri

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yonho
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Top'ulgae (0.4 nm)
Munop'o (0.9 nm)
Yokchol (0.4 nm)
Yoch'a (0.6 nm)
Suryong-ni (1.0 nm)
Kwanam-ni (1.0 nm)
Kwanam (1.1 nm)
Sogop'o-ri (0.3 nm) Taegop'o (0.3 nm)
Taegop'o-ri (0.6 nm)
Changgong-ni (0.8 nm)
Togam (0.8 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Tuok-tong (1.0 nm)
Changgok (1.0 nm)
Uihang-ni (1.1 nm)
Uihang (1.1 nm)
Sin'go-ri (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35032 Heli C 826 Heliport 18 nm N 352
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 22 nm N 27
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 28 nm N 14
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 26 nm W 310 Korean Air,Asiana
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm N 44 Cebu Pacific A,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),AIR BUSAN,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China Airlines,Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Shanghai,Hainan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Peach,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Philippine or 2GO or PAL Express),Thai Airways ,Venezolana,AirAsia Zest
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Hansando
1.9 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
3.4 nm W Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
3.8 nm NW Tongyeong
4.2 nm E Battle of Chilcheollyang
5.8 nm NE Geoje
7.5 nm NE Geojedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:35:35 2015