Taegop'o, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 대고포,Taegop’o

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.7955 Longitude 128.4826 Altitude (feet) 314
Lat (DMS) 34° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 128° 28' 57E Altitude (meters) 95
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9597
Mid-range map of Taegop%27o Large range map of Taegop%27o

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taegop'o-ri (0.4 nm)
Top'ulgae (0.4 nm)
Uihang (0.9 nm)
Munop'o (0.9 nm)
Yonho (0.3 nm)
Yomho-ri (0.3 nm)
Yokchol (0.7 nm)
Yoch'a (0.9 nm)
Suryong-ni (1.3 nm)
Sogop'o-ri (0.3 nm)
Togam (0.6 nm)
Changgong-ni (0.5 nm)
Taech'ol-li (0.6 nm)
Tuok-tong (0.7 nm)
Changgok (0.8 nm)
Uihang-ni (0.9 nm)
Sin'go-ri (1.0 nm)
Polt'ong-gol (1.1 nm)
Manggong-ni (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 19 nm N 352
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 23 nm N 26
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 26 nm W 311 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 32 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 274 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Hansando
1.8 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
2.2 nm SE Battle of Hansan Island
3.4 nm W Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
4.0 nm NW Tongyeong
4.7 nm NW Tongyeong Tollgate
4.3 nm E Battle of Chilcheollyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:12:37 2016