Yokchol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 역졸,Yŏkchol

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 34.8073 Longitude 128.4843 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 34° 48' 26N Long (DMS) 128° 29' 3E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10167

Weather Charts


Yokchol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yokchol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yoch'a (0.3 nm)
Kwanam-ni (0.7 nm)
Kwanam (0.9 nm)
Hwado (1.0 nm)
Munop'o (1.1 nm)
Suryong-ni (0.6 nm)
Yommakp'o (1.2 nm)
Hwado-ri (1.4 nm)
Yonho (0.4 nm)
Yomho-ri (0.4 nm)
Sogop'o-ri (0.7 nm)
Taegop'o (0.7 nm)
Top'ulgae (0.7 nm)
Taegop'o-ri (1.0 nm)
Togam (1.1 nm)
Changgong-ni (1.2 nm)
Taech'ol-li (1.4 nm)
Changgok (1.4 nm)
Tuok-tong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 18 nm N 352
RKPE CHF Small JINHAE Jinhae 22 nm N 27
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 26 nm W 309 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm N 44 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 42 nm W 273 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm S Hansando
2.2 nm SW List of shipwrecks in July 1945
2.9 nm S Battle of Hansan Island
3.4 nm W Mireuksan (South Gyeongsang)
4.1 nm NW Tongyeong Tollgate
3.7 nm NW Tongyeong
4.1 nm E Battle of Chilcheollyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:13 2016