Sogae, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 소개

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2764 Longitude 128.3424 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 35N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 33E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16692

Weather Charts


Sogae Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogae Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sogae Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mogyok-kol (0.8 nm)
Paeumsil (0.8 nm)
Chuksan (0.9 nm)
Moro-ri (1.0 nm)
Sado-ri (1.0 nm)
Chi-dong (0.4 nm)
Changji-ri (0.6 nm)
Kama-gol (0.8 nm)
Tokchae (1.3 nm)
Tolgae (1.3 nm)
Kuksil (0.4 nm)
Sop'o-ri (0.8 nm)
Chungam-ni (0.3 nm)
Changt'o (0.7 nm)
Paeyang-gol (0.7 nm)
Kunbuk (0.8 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.9 nm)
Morosil (1.0 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm S 155
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm W 229 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm E 101 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 22 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Gunbuk Station
2.6 nm S Haman County
2.7 nm S Wonbuk Station
2.8 nm E Haman Stadium
3.4 nm E Haman Station
4.5 nm SE Battle of Haman
5.4 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:14:12 2016