Morosil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 모로실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2637 Longitude 128.3290 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 35° 15' 49N Long (DMS) 128° 19' 44E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15653

Weather Charts


Morosil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morosil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Morosil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yemyongwon (0.5 nm)
An-maul (0.9 nm)
Sugong-ni (1.1 nm)
Chisil (1.1 nm)
Moro-ri (0.3 nm)
Mogyok-kol (0.6 nm)
Chuksan (0.6 nm)
Chungam-ni (0.7 nm)
Paeumsil (1.0 nm)
Sogae (1.0 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.3 nm)
Kunbuk (0.8 nm)
Changt'o (1.0 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Pongdimi (0.8 nm)
Hach'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Yongun (0.9 nm)
Ugye (1.0 nm)
Toktae-ri (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm S 150
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 16 nm W 230 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 99 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 41 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 43 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm E Gunbuk Station
1.8 nm S Wonbuk Station
1.8 nm S Haman County
3.6 nm E Haman Stadium
4.6 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)
4.1 nm E Haman Station
4.7 nm NW Uiryeong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:11:23 2016