Kuksil, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 국실

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.2721 Longitude 128.3493 Altitude (feet) 137
Lat (DMS) 35° 16' 20N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 57E Altitude (meters) 41
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16639

Weather Charts


Kuksil Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuksil Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuksil Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sogae (0.4 nm)
Chungam-ni (0.5 nm)
T'ok-kol (0.9 nm)
Morosil (1.1 nm)
Mogyok-kol (1.1 nm)
Paeumsil (1.2 nm)
Moro-ri (1.2 nm)
Chuksan (1.2 nm)
Chi-dong (0.6 nm)
Changji-ri (0.8 nm)
Kama-gol (1.1 nm)
Tokchae (1.4 nm)
Sop'o-ri (0.5 nm) Paeyang-gol (0.3 nm)
Changt'o (0.3 nm)
Kunbuk (0.6 nm)
Tok-ch'on (1.0 nm)
Tongch'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Saedongne (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 10 nm S 157
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 17 nm W 231 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 29 nm E 100 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 40 nm N 21 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 44 nm W 234 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm S Gunbuk Station
2.5 nm S Haman County
2.6 nm SW Wonbuk Station
2.5 nm E Haman Stadium
3.1 nm E Haman Station
4.1 nm SE Battle of Haman
5.2 nm S Pyeongchon Station (Jinju)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:20:32 2016