Sangmaesan, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상매산

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6292 Longitude 127.9100 Altitude (feet) 895
Lat (DMS) 35° 37' 45N Long (DMS) 127° 54' 36E Altitude (meters) 272
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15997

Weather Charts


Sangmaesan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmaesan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sangmaesan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hamaesan (0.3 nm)
Ogye (0.4 nm)
Tokp'yong (0.5 nm)
Ogye-ri (0.6 nm)
Mok-tong (0.9 nm)
Won'go-ri (0.9 nm)
Oe-dong (1.4 nm)
Songji-dong (0.6 nm)
Mu-ch'on (0.7 nm)
Inp'yong (0.9 nm)
Much'ol-li (0.9 nm)
Koehwa (1.1 nm)
Chiha-dong (1.2 nm)
Iin (1.2 nm)
Kuch'ongnim (1.5 nm)
Songbyol-li (0.8 nm)
Kagok (1.3 nm)
Koch'ok (1.5 nm)
Ch'ongyon (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 25 nm E 49
FR3690 Small G 522 33 nm N 353
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 33 nm S 166 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 39 nm E 66 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 49 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Geochang County
3.8 nm S Geochang massacre
8.6 nm S Hwangmaesan
7.6 nm W Hwangseoksan
11.1 nm SW Hamyang County
12.9 nm S Sancheong-Hamyang massacre
12.9 nm S Sancheong County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:18:13 2016