Iin, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 이인

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.6455 Longitude 127.9259 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 44N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26225
Mid-range map of Iin Large range map of Iin

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Koehwa (0.3 nm)
Songji-dong (0.8 nm)
Inp'yong (0.9 nm)
Mu-ch'on (1.1 nm)
Chiha-dong (1.1 nm)
Hamaesan (1.3 nm)
Chungsan (1.4 nm)
Kuch'ongnim (0.3 nm)
Taesal-li (0.7 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (0.9 nm)
Sonaesil (1.2 nm)
Chongjang-ni (1.6 nm)
Hansan (0.6 nm)
Taehyon (0.7 nm)
Wissingo-ri (0.9 nm)
Chonch'ong-ni (1.3 nm)
Songbyol-li (0.5 nm)
Kagok (0.5 nm)
Sangmaesan (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42845 Heli C 824 Heliport 24 nm E 50
FR3690 Small G 522 32 nm N 352
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 168 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 38 nm E 67 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 197 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Geochang County
4.7 nm S Geochang massacre
9.3 nm S Hwangmaesan
8.2 nm W Hwangseoksan
12.6 nm NE Haeinsa
12.6 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana
12.6 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:24:03 2016