Koehwa, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 괴화

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Kyongsang-namdo
Latitude 35.6450 Longitude 127.9207 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 35° 38' 42N Long (DMS) 127° 55' 15E Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26798
Google links for Koehwa Google links for Koehwa, Korea, Republic of (South)
Mid-range map of Koehwa Large range map of Koehwa
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songji-dong (0.5 nm)
Inp'yong (0.6 nm)
Mu-ch'on (0.8 nm)
Chiha-dong (0.9 nm)
Hamaesan (1.1 nm)
Chungsan (1.2 nm)
Much'ol-li (1.1 nm)
Kuch'ongnim (0.4 nm)
Taesal-li (0.8 nm)
Wolp'yong-ni (1.1 nm)
Sonaesil (1.2 nm)
Iin (0.3 nm)
Kagok (0.7 nm)
Hansan (0.9 nm)
Taehyon (0.9 nm)
Wissingo-ri (1.2 nm)
Songbyol-li (0.4 nm)
Sangmaesan (1.1 nm)
Tokp'yong (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3690 Small G 522 32 nm N 352
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 34 nm S 167 Korean Air,Asiana
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB 38 nm E 67 Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 41 nm E 123
RKJY RSU Medium YEOSU Yeosu 50 nm S 197 Korean Air,Asiana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Geochang
13.7 nm S Hapcheon
12.8 nm NE Haeinsa
12.8 nm NE Tripitaka Koreana


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010