Naesong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 내송

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3301 Longitude 128.3499 Altitude (feet) 147
Lat (DMS) 35° 19' 48N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 60E Altitude (meters) 44
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11253

Weather Charts


Naesong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Naesong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taesong-ni (0.3 nm)
Kangju-ri (0.9 nm)
Munhyon (1.1 nm)
Taep'yong (0.8 nm)
Kahyol-li (1.2 nm)
Kamnamu-gol (1.4 nm)
Paekkong-ni (1.5 nm)
Sangsin'gi (1.6 nm)
Chung-ch'on (1.5 nm)
Chumul-li (0.5 nm)
Sap'yong (0.5 nm)
Oryu-dong (0.6 nm)
Toksan (1.1 nm)
Sant'aehang (1.3 nm)
Simsil (0.9 nm)
Mongae (1.1 nm)
Yujon (1.4 nm)
Ugo-ri (1.5 nm)
Kukkye (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 13 nm S 162
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 14 nm E 107
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm S 223 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 30 nm E 107 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 37 nm N 23 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Haman Stadium
4.2 nm S Gunbuk Station
4.4 nm SE Haman Station
4.4 nm W Uiryeong County
5.9 nm S Haman County
5.9 nm S Wonbuk Station
6.6 nm SE Battle of Haman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:26 2016