Munhyon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 문현,Munhyŏn

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Gyeongnam
Latitude 35.3424 Longitude 128.3341 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 35° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 128° 20' 3E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8562

Weather Charts


Munhyon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munhyon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Munhyon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tubae-dong (0.6 nm)
T'ohyon (0.7 nm)
Saemi-gol (1.1 nm)
Hwangsa-ri (1.2 nm)
Tondaesan (1.5 nm)
Sajong-ni (0.7 nm)
Paeksal-li (0.9 nm)
Homi-dong (1.2 nm)
Ye-dong (1.6 nm)
Taep'yong (0.3 nm)
Naesong (1.1 nm)
Kahyol-li (1.0 nm)
Chumul-li (1.3 nm)
Sangsin'gi (1.4 nm)
Taesong-ni (0.9 nm)
Maegok (1.0 nm)
Kangju-ri (1.3 nm)
Mongae (1.6 nm)
Saet'o (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42832 Heli C 826 Heliport 14 nm S 160
FR3718 Small G 802 Masan 15 nm E 109
RKPS HIN Medium SACHEON AB Sacheon 19 nm S 220 Asiana Airlines, Korean Air
RKPK PUS Large GIMHAE INTL Busan 31 nm E 108 AIR BUSAN, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia Philippines, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Cebu Pacific, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Eastar Jet, HK Express, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, Lao Airlines, Peach, Philippine Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Thai Airways International, V Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
RKTN TAE Medium DAEGU AB Daegu 36 nm N 25 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Jeju Air, Korean Air, Okay Airways, T'way Air , Tigerair Taiwan
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Uiryeong County
5.0 nm S Gunbuk Station
4.8 nm SE Haman Stadium
5.4 nm SE Haman Station
6.5 nm S Wonbuk Station
6.5 nm S Haman County
7.6 nm SE Battle of Haman


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:17:35 2016