Sangsong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 상송

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4569 Longitude 126.9457 Altitude (feet) 367
Lat (DMS) 36° 27' 25N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 111
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7488
Mid-range map of Sangsong Large range map of Sangsong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yut'ujong (0.7 nm)
T'o-dong (1.0 nm)
Pi-gol (1.1 nm)
Samch'on-dong (0.6 nm)
Mongdok (1.3 nm)
Hasong (0.4 nm)
Kwamok-tong (0.6 nm)
Moil-li (1.1 nm)
Songhang-ni (0.3 nm)
Pibong-gol (0.6 nm)
Taebang-ni (0.8 nm)
Kunjang-dong (0.8 nm)
Samsim-dong (1.0 nm)
Simok-tong (1.1 nm)
Haenam (1.1 nm)
Kolttum (1.2 nm)
Pom-gol (1.3 nm)
Tu-dong (1.4 nm)
Haenam-ni (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 13 nm S 146
RKUL Small G 536 13 nm S 144
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm E 59 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 36 nm S 205 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 66 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW Chilgapsan
6.9 nm NE Magoksa
6.8 nm W Cheongyang County
7.1 nm W Chungnam Provincial College
9.2 nm S Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
8.0 nm E Gongju National Museum
8.1 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016