Samsim-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 삼심동,동,dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungcheongnam-do
Latitude 36.4434 Longitude 126.9340 Altitude (feet) 170
Lat (DMS) 36° 26' 36N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 2E Altitude (meters) 51
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7544
Mid-range map of Samsim%2ddong Large range map of Samsim%2ddong

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pi-gol (0.2 nm)
Ho-dong (0.9 nm)
Chajom-gol (1.0 nm)
Sae-mal (1.1 nm)
Songhang-ni (0.6 nm)
Sangsong (1.0 nm)
Yut'ujong (1.2 nm)
T'o-dong (1.2 nm)
Simok-tong (0.3 nm)
Taebang-ni (0.4 nm)
Kunjang-dong (0.7 nm)
Pibong-gol (0.7 nm)
Hasong (1.0 nm)
Kolttum (0.2 nm)
Pom-gol (0.4 nm)
Tae-gol (0.7 nm)
Tu-dong (0.8 nm)
Norumok (1.1 nm)
Hu-dong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR35040 Heli C 621 Heliport 13 nm S 142
RKUL Small G 536 13 nm S 140
FR3713 Small G 526 15 nm W 302
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 35 nm S 205 Korean Air,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm E 58 Sichuan,(one of Coyne or Jeju Air),Korean Air,China Eastern,Asiana,(one of Arcus-Air Logi or Eastar Jet)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm SW Chilgapsan
6.3 nm W Cheongyang County
6.4 nm W Chungnam Provincial Cheongyang College
7.9 nm NE Magoksa
8.3 nm S Korea National University of Cultural Heritage
9.7 nm S Sabi Fortress
9.7 nm S Buyeo County

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:50:41 2015