Samch'on-dong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: Samch’ŏn-dong

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.4667 Longitude 126.9500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 126° 57' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7399

Weather Charts


Samch'on-dong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samch'on-dong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Samch'on-dong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yut'ujong (0.8 nm)
Wangdae-dong (1.0 nm)
T'o-dong (1.1 nm)
Ch'onghung-ni (0.8 nm)
Mongdok (0.8 nm)
Chukch'ong (1.0 nm)
Anmurusil (1.2 nm)
Kulch'i (1.3 nm)
Solch'i (1.3 nm)
Iptong-ni (1.4 nm)
Saeul (0.8 nm) Sangsong (0.6 nm)
Kwamok-tong (0.7 nm)
Hasong (0.9 nm)
Songhang-ni (1.0 nm)
Pibong-gol (1.1 nm)
Moil-li (1.3 nm)
Kunjang-dong (1.4 nm)
Taebang-ni (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 14 nm S 148
RKUL Small G 536 14 nm S 146
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 30 nm E 60 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 37 nm S 205 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 65 nm N 353 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm SW Chilgapsan
6.3 nm NE Magoksa
7.1 nm W Cheongyang County
7.4 nm W Chungnam Provincial College
7.8 nm E Gongju National Museum
7.9 nm E Tomb of King Muryeong
9.9 nm S Korea National University of Cultural Heritage


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:28:47 2016