Jeonggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 정골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2588 Longitude 127.1493 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 32N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 57E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18410

Weather Charts


Jeonggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jeonggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Manseongni
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Malmudeom (0.3 nm)
Hado-ri (0.6 nm)
Songjae-dong (0.9 nm)
Yo-dong (1.0 nm)
Deulmal (0.3 nm)
Hancheon (0.4 nm)
Daesup (0.7 nm)
Angol (0.7 nm)
Yongjeokgol (1.2 nm)
Bansongmi (0.3 nm)
Manggol (0.9 nm)
Sukjingol (0.3 nm)
Sukjingol (0.5 nm)
Gakdaeul (0.7 nm)
Igwangsil (0.8 nm)
Solmi (0.9 nm)
Jungtteum (1.1 nm)
Noseongpyeon (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 1 nm W 290
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 2 nm W 280
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 32 nm N 31 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 230 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 69 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Geumgang University
4.3 nm S Baekje Military Museum
4.1 nm SW Nonsan Station
4.9 nm N Sinwonsa
4.9 nm S Konyang University
4.8 nm SW Nonsan
5.1 nm NW Gongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:11 2016