Noseongpyeon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 노성편

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2394 Longitude 127.1459 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 36° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 127° 8' 45E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28596

Weather Charts


Noseongpyeon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noseongpyeon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Noseongpyeon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Ogumi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hangwol-li (0.8 nm) Gakdaeul (0.6 nm)
Sukjingol (0.8 nm)
Sukjingol (0.9 nm)
Manseongni (1.2 nm)
Jeonggol (1.2 nm)
Malmudeom (1.2 nm)
Saeteo (0.2 nm)
Solmi (0.6 nm)
Jungtteum (0.6 nm)
Gongmal (0.7 nm)
Igwangsil (0.8 nm)
Sobanjaengi (0.7 nm)
Jaksunae (1.0 nm)
Manggol (1.1 nm)
Bueongi (0.6 nm)
Dagogae (0.8 nm)
Sinoeseong (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 2 nm N 319
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 2 nm W 306
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 33 nm N 30 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 32 nm W 232 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 68 nm S 193 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm SE Baekje Military Museum
3.2 nm SW Nonsan Station
3.8 nm SW Konyang University
3.8 nm SW Nonsan
4.6 nm NE Geumgang University
6.0 nm N Sinwonsa
6.1 nm NW Gongju Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:49 2016