Hancheon, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 한천

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.2633 Longitude 127.1542 Altitude (feet) 370
Lat (DMS) 36° 15' 48N Long (DMS) 127° 9' 15E Altitude (meters) 112
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16885

Weather Charts


Hancheon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hancheon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hancheon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Bansongmi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manseongni (0.4 nm)
Deulmal (0.4 nm)
Malmudeom (0.6 nm)
Hado-ri (0.9 nm)
Angol (0.4 nm)
Daesup (0.4 nm)
Yongjeokgol (0.8 nm)
Sulgol (1.0 nm)
Manggeori (1.2 nm)
Sahyeon (0.8 nm)
Salpojae (0.9 nm)
Jeonggol (0.4 nm)
Sukjingol (0.6 nm)
Sukjingol (0.8 nm)
Igwangsil (0.9 nm)
Manggol (0.9 nm)
Gakdaeul (1.0 nm)
Solmi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RKUL Small G 536 1 nm W 280
FR42828 Heli C 621 Heliport 2 nm W 273
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 31 nm N 31 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 33 nm W 230 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKJJ KWJ Medium GWANGJU Gwangju 70 nm S 194 Asiana Airlines, Korea Express Air, Korean Air, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Geumgang University
4.5 nm S Baekje Military Museum
4.6 nm N Sinwonsa
4.5 nm SW Nonsan Station
5.0 nm NW Gongju Station
5.3 nm SW Konyang University
5.1 nm SW Nonsan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:22:36 2016