Geomdalli, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 검단리

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6412 Longitude 126.9981 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 28N Long (DMS) 126° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14275

Weather Charts


Geomdalli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geomdalli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geomdalli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jeogam (0.3 nm)
Munam (0.8 nm)
Tapsan (1.4 nm)
Soraetjeol (1.4 nm)
Chudong (1.6 nm)
Seonggol (1.1 nm)
Gumalli (1.4 nm)
Antteum (1.6 nm)
Baenamugol (1.7 nm)
Jumaktteum (1.8 nm)
Jirugol (1.9 nm)
Buksil (2.1 nm)
Buldanggol (0.5 nm)
Bakkatdonghaedong (1.2 nm)
Dumeonggol (1.3 nm)
Andonghaedong (1.3 nm)
Sanbangi (1.7 nm)
Yongsugol (0.7 nm)
Tonghae-dong (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 14 nm E 109
RKUC Small G 505 14 nm E 106
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 47 nm S 202 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Magoksa
8.0 nm N Sinchang Station
8.4 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
8.6 nm N Baebang Station
7.7 nm W Yesan County
8.9 nm NE Sojeong-ri Station
10.5 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:24:09 2016