Chudong, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 추동

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6241 Longitude 126.9728 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 27N Long (DMS) 126° 58' 22E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9993

Weather Charts


Chudong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chudong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Danggol (0.5 nm)
Meogeunemi (0.9 nm)
Paesil (1.2 nm)
Seogeori (1.9 nm)
Munam (1.2 nm)
Soraetjeol (1.4 nm)
Jeogam (1.3 nm)
Tapsan (1.6 nm)
Danjidong (2.3 nm)
Yongsugol (1.4 nm)
Geomdalli (1.6 nm)
Buldanggol (2.0 nm)
Kyebong (0.5 nm)
Talwol (1.5 nm)
Hagung (1.5 nm)
Sindal-li (2.0 nm)
Myonggong-ni (1.8 nm)
Sedong-ni (2.0 nm)
Ipsong-ni (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 15 nm E 103
FR3713 Small G 526 15 nm W 261
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 25 nm E 77 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 46 nm S 201 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 56 nm N 351 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SE Magoksa
7.0 nm NW Yesan County
8.8 nm N Sinchang Station
9.5 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
10.0 nm NE Baebang Station
9.7 nm W Imjonseong Fortress
10.5 nm NE Sojeong-ri Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:06 2016