Buldanggol, Korea, Republic of (South) Page

Other names: 불당골

World:Korea, Republic of (South):Chungnam
Latitude 36.6418 Longitude 127.0091 Altitude (feet) 1217
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 30N Long (DMS) 127° 0' 33E Altitude (meters) 370
Time zone (est) Asia/Seoul
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18177

Weather Charts


Buldanggol Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldanggol Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Buldanggol Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geomdalli (0.5 nm)
Jeogam (0.9 nm)
Munam (1.3 nm)
Seonggol (1.3 nm)
Baenamugol (1.7 nm)
Antteum (1.7 nm)
Gumalli (1.7 nm)
Haesu (1.9 nm)
Jumaktteum (2.0 nm)
Jirugol (2.0 nm)
Sanbangi (1.2 nm)
Mundalalli (1.3 nm)
Gokdujae (1.8 nm)
Bakkatdonghaedong (0.8 nm)
Yongsugol (0.8 nm)
Andonghaedong (0.9 nm)
Dumeonggol (1.0 nm)
Tonghae-dong (1.7 nm)
Tonghae-ri (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44112 Heli C 528 Heliport ROK 32nd Division 13 nm E 109
RKUC Small G 505 14 nm E 106
RKTU CJJ Large CHEONGJU INTL Cheongju 24 nm E 79 Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Eastar Jet, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Sky Angkor Airlines
RKJK KUV Large KUNSAN AB Kunsan 48 nm S 203 Eastar Jet, Korean Air
RKSS GMP Large GIMPO Seoul 55 nm N 349 AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Seoul, All Nippon Airways, Asiana Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Japan Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Shanghai Airlines, T'way Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm S Magoksa
8.3 nm N Onyangoncheon Station
8.2 nm N Sinchang Station
8.4 nm N Baebang Station
8.4 nm NE Sojeong-ri Station
8.2 nm W Yesan County
10.2 nm NE Cheonan–Asan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:25:03 2016